Live video: Day 22 of Oklahoma opioid trial

NewsOK: Oklahoma City News, Sports, Weather & Entertainment

The Oklahoman's Big All-City girls basketball roster

Advertisement
Norman's Kendra Gillispie looks for an open teammate as she pushes past a pair of Muskogee defenders in January. [Photo by Jim Beckel/ The Oklahoman]
Norman's Kendra Gillispie looks for an open teammate as she pushes past a pair of Muskogee defenders in January. [Photo by Jim Beckel/ The Oklahoman]

First team

Name, School — Ht. — Pos. — Cl. — Pts.

Delanie Crawford, Piedmont — 5-10 — F — So. — 15.0

Jacie Evans, Norman North — 5-7 — PG — Sr. — 14.5

Kendra Gillispie, Norman — 6-2 — F — So. — 16.6

Cur’Tiera Haywood, Mustang — 6-2 — F/G — Sr. — 15.7

Keira Neal, Edmond Santa Fe — 5-9 — G — Sr. — 11.0

Player of the Year: Keira Neal, Edmond Santa Fe

Coach of the Year: Michael Neal, Norman

Second team

Name, School — Ht. — Pos. — Cl. — Pts.

Lauren Fields, Shawnee — 5-9 — G — Sr. — 15.4

Mekayla Furman, Putnam West — 5-7 — G — Sr. — 13.4

Kamri Heath, Edmond North — 5-7 — G — Sr. — 18.4

Aliyah Llanusa, Choctaw — 5-7 — PG — Sr. — 17.1

Aaliyah Moore, Moore — 6-3 — F — So. — 16.1

Third team

Name, School — Ht. — Pos. — Cl. — Pts.

Ashlyn Evans-Thompson, El Reno — 5-8 — G — Fr. — 14.7

Taylor Norman, Edmond Memorial — 5-6 — G — Sr. — 14.1

Makyra Tramble, Shawnee — 5-10 — G — Sr. — 11.0

Skylar Vann, Deer Creek — 6-0 — G/F — Jr. — 19.3

Kelbie Washington, Norman — 5-7 — PG — So. — 11.0

Honorable mention

Carl Albert: Amber Guy, So. (7.8), Azya Pool, Fr. (8.8); Choctaw: Makayla White, Sr. (10.5); Deer Creek: Angel Scott, So., (7.0), Bri Scott, Jr. (12.2); Edmond Memorial: Katelyn Levings, Jr. (12.2); Edmond North: Graycen Holden, Jr. (15.4), Toni Papahronis, Fr. (8.0); Edmond Santa Fe: Kryslyn Jones, Sr. (13.5), Kaylee Nero, Jr. (10.4); El Reno: Kiera Davis, Sr. (11.7), Jaylin Reveles, So. (9.0); Midwest City: Taliyah Anderson, Fr. (11.7), Blesseth Dillingham, So. (8.2), Trinity Wisby, Sr. (10.0); Moore: Ashanti Day, Jr. (10.5), Raychael Harjo, So. (15.2); Mustang: Ellise Foreman, Sr. (6.5); Noble: Harlee Hudson. Sr. (13); Norman: Turner Mattingly, Sr. (3.0), Mikayla Parks, Fr. (10.1), Myka Perry, Fr. (10.3); Norman North: Jessika Evans, Jr. (12.7); Northwest Classen: Joycelyn Gunn, Jr. (13.9), Sincere Moore, Jr. (13.3); Piedmont: Maci Attalla, Sr. (13.6), Regan Crawford, Sr. (10.6); Putnam City: Atlanta Hopgood, Jr.; Putnam North: Maleina Fortin, Sr. (1.8), Talia Lawson, Sr. (6.5), Bria Sanders-Woods, Jr. (15.5); Putnam West: Tilan Nolan, Sr. (12.5), Megan McAlpin, Sr. (12.4); Shawnee: Aubrie Megehee, So. (11.3); Southmoore: Erin Bean, Sr. (11.0); Stillwater: Jaci Littell, Sr. (19.0); Westmoore: Kristen Murcer, Sr. (11.7), Jocelyn Smith, Sr. (14.6); Yukon: Sunny Middleton, Sr. (10).

Jacob Unruh

Jacob Unruh is a graduate of Northeastern State University. He was born in Cherokee and raised near Vera where he attended Caney Valley High School.During his tenure at NSU, Unruh wrote for The Northeastern (NSU's student newspaper), the... Read more ›

Comments