NewsOK: Oklahoma City News, Sports, Weather & Entertainment

Tuning In for Wednesday, May 15

Advertisement

WEDNESDAY

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Noon — L.A. Angels at Minnesota — MLBN (Cox 264)

3 p.m. — Toronto at San Francisco — MLBN (Cox 264)

6 p.m. — St. Louis at Atlanta — FSPLUS (Cox 68)/ESPN (Cox 29)/Cox 703

7 p.m. — Texas at Kansas City — FSOK (Cox 37)/KEBC-AM 1560

9 p.m. — San Diego at L.A. Dodgers — MLBN (Cox 264)

NBA PLAYOFFS

7:30 p.m. — Toronto at Milwaukee — TNT (Cox 31)

NHL PLAYOFFS

7 p.m. — San Jose at St. Louis — NBCSN (Cox 251)

MEN'S SOCCER

1:30 p.m. — ;Lazio vs. Atalanta — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

7 p.m. — New England vs. Chelsea — FS1 (Cox 67)

TENNIS

4 a.m. — ATP/WTA — TENNIS (Cox 266)

CYCLING

3 p.m. — Tour of California — NBCSN (Cox 251)

IIHF WORLD HOCKEY

9 a.m. — United States vs. Great Britain — NHLNET (Cox 263)

1 p.m. — Germany at Slovakia — NHLNET (Cox 263)

THURSDAY

MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

7:05 p.m. — Omaha at Oklahoma City — KGHM-AM 1340

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Noon — Texas at Kansas City — FSOK (Cox 37)/FSPLUS (Cox 68)/KEBC-AM 1560

Noon — Milwaukee at Philadelphia — MLBN (Cox 264)

5:30 p.m. — Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati — MLBN (Cox 264)

6 p.m. — St. Louis at Atlanta — FSPLUS (Cox 68)/Cox 703

9 p.m. — Pittsburgh at San Diego — MLBN (Cox 264)

NBA PLAYOFFS

2 p.m. — Draft Combine — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

8 p.m. — Portland at Golden State — ESPN (Cox 29)

NHL PLAYOFFS

7 p.m. — Boston at Carolina — NBCSN (Cox 251)

GOLF

Noon — PGA Championship — TNT (Cox 31)

COLLEGE BASEBALL

6 p.m. — TBD — ESPNU (Cox 253)

6 p.m. — Mississippi at Tennessee — SECN (Cox 275)

6 p.m. — Seton Hall at St. John's — FS1 (Cox 67)

6:30 p.m. — Baylor at Oklahoma State — FSOK (Cox 37)/FCS (Cox 271)/KSPI-FM 93.7

6:30 p.m. — Oklahoma at Texas — LHN (Cox 274)/KREF-AM 1400/99.3 FM/KEBC-AM 1560

9 p.m. — Long Beach State at CSU Fullerton — ESPNU (Cox 253)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

7:30 p.m. — BYU vs. Oklahoma State — KGFY-FM 105.5

MEN'S SOCCER

9 p.m. — Lafc vs. FC Dallas — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

WOMEN'S SOCCER

7 p.m. — United States vs. New Zealand — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

TENNIS

4 a.m. — ATP/WTA — TENNIS (Cox 266)

4 p.m. — NCAA Team Championship — TENNIS (Cox 266)

CYCLING

3 p.m. — Tour of California — NBCSN (Cox 251)

IIHF WORLD HOCKEY

9 a.m. — Canada vs. France — NHLNET (Cox 263)

1 p.m. — Finland vs. Denmark — NHLNET (Cox 263)

FRIDAY

MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

7:05 p.m. — Omaha at Oklahoma City — KGHM-AM 1340

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

6 p.m. — Chicago Cubs at Washington — MLBN (Cox 264)

7 p.m. — St. Louis at Texas — FSOK (Cox 37)/Cox 703

9:30 p.m. — Kansas City at L.A. Angels — FSPLUS (Cox 68)

NBA PLAYOFFS

2 p.m. — Draft Combine — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

7:30 p.m. — Toronto at Milwaukee — TNT (Cox 31)

NHL PLAYOFFS

7 p.m. — San Jose at St. Louis — NBCSN (Cox 251)

GOLF

Noon — PGA Championship — TNT (Cox 31)

AUTO RACING

3:30 p.m. — Truck Series Qualifying — FS1 (Cox 67)

5 p.m. — NASCAR Series Qualifying — FS1 (Cox 67)

7:30 p.m. — Truck Series — FS1 (Cox 67)

HORSE RACING

2 p.m. — Black-Eyed Susan Stakes — NBCSN (Cox 251)

COLLEGE BASEBALL

6:30 p.m. — Baylor at Oklahoma State — FSPLUS (Cox 68)/FCS (Cox 273)/KSPI-FM 93.7

6:30 p.m. — Oklahoma at Texas — LHN (Cox 274)/KREF-AM 1400/99.3 FM

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

10 a.m. — Ohio State vs. North Carolina — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

11 a.m. — Boise State vs. Stanford — ESPNU (Cox 253)

11 a.m. — South Florida vs. South Carolina — SECN (Cox 275)

Noon — NCAA Regionals from Oklahoma State — ESPN2 (Cox 28)/KGFY-FM 105.5

1:30 p.m. — Bethune-Cookman vs. Florida State — ESPNU (Cox 253)

1:30 p.m. — Boston Univeristy vs. Florida — SECN (Cox 275)

3:30 p.m. — St. Francis (PA) vs. Michigan — ESPNU (Cox 253)

5:30 p.m. — Alabama State vs. Alabama — ESPNU (Cox 253)

6 p.m. — Drake vs. Georgia — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

6 p.m. — Wisconsin vs. Notre Dame — ESPN (Cox 29)

7:30 p.m. — CSU Fullerton vs. Missouri — ESPNU (Cox 253)

8 p.m. — Colorado State vs. Auburn — ESPN (Cox 29)

8:30 p.m. — UMBC vs. Oklahoma — ESPN2 (Cox 28)/KEBC-AM 1560

10 p.m. — Weber State vs. UCLA — ESPNU (Cox 253)

10:30 p.m. — Harvard vs. Arizona — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

WOMEN'S SOCCER

5:50 a.m. — UEFA 17-under Final — ESPNU (Cox 253)

TENNIS

4 a.m. — ATP/WTA — TENNIS (Cox 266)

12:30 p.m. — ATP/WTA — TENNIS (Cox 266)

4 p.m. — NCAA Team Championships — TENNIS (Cox 266)

IIHF WORLD HOCKEY

9 a.m. — France vs. Slovakia — NHLNET (Cox 263)

1 p.m. — Czech Republic vs. Italy — NHLNET (Cox 263)

HOCKEY

6 p.m. — WHL vs. Halifax — NHLNET (Cox 263)

Todd Schoenthaler

Read more ›

Comments