United States of Oklahoma: A podcast exploring the people of OklahomaLive video: Day 16 of Oklahoma opioid trial

NewsOK: Oklahoma City News, Sports, Weather & Entertainment

Tuning In for Thursday, May 16

Advertisement

THURSDAY

MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

7:05 p.m. — Omaha at Oklahoma City — KGHM-AM 1340

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Noon — Texas at Kansas City — FSOK (Cox 37)/FSPLUS (Cox 68)/KEBC-AM 1560

Noon — Milwaukee at Philadelphia — MLBN (Cox 264)

5:30 p.m. — Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati — MLBN (Cox 264)

6 p.m. — St. Louis at Atlanta — FSPLUS (Cox 68)/Cox 703

9 p.m. — Pittsburgh at San Diego — MLBN (Cox 264)

NBA PLAYOFFS

2 p.m. — Draft Combine — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

8 p.m. — Portland at Golden State — ESPN (Cox 29)

NHL PLAYOFFS

7 p.m. — Boston at Carolina — NBCSN (Cox 251)

GOLF

Noon — PGA Championship — TNT (Cox 31)

COLLEGE BASEBALL

6 p.m. — Arkansas at Texas A&M — ESPNU (Cox 253)

6 p.m. — Mississippi at Tennessee — SECN (Cox 275)

6 p.m. — Seton Hall at St. John's — FS1 (Cox 67)

6:30 p.m. — Baylor at Oklahoma State — FSOK (Cox 37)/FCS (Cox 271)/KSPI-FM 93.7

6:30 p.m. — Oklahoma at Texas — LHN (Cox 274)/KREF-AM 1400/99.3 FM/KEBC-AM 1560

9 p.m. — Long Beach State at CSU Fullerton — ESPNU (Cox 253)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

7:30 p.m. — BYU vs. Oklahoma State — KGFY-FM 105.5

MEN'S SOCCER

9 p.m. — Lafc vs. FC Dallas — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

WOMEN'S SOCCER

7 p.m. — United States vs. New Zealand — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

TENNIS

4 a.m. — ATP/WTA — TENNIS (Cox 266)

4 p.m. — NCAA Team Championship — TENNIS (Cox 266)

CYCLING

3 p.m. — Tour of California — NBCSN (Cox 251)

IIHF WORLD HOCKEY

9 a.m. — Canada vs. France — NHLNET (Cox 263)

1 p.m. — Finland vs. Denmark — NHLNET (Cox 263)

FRIDAY

MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

7:05 p.m. — Omaha at Oklahoma City — KGHM-AM 1340

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

6 p.m. — Chicago Cubs at Washington — MLBN (Cox 264)

7 p.m. — St. Louis at Texas — FSOK (Cox 37)/Cox 703

9:30 p.m. — Kansas City at L.A. Angels — FSPLUS (Cox 68)

NBA PLAYOFFS

2 p.m. — Draft Combine — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

7:30 p.m. — Toronto at Milwaukee — TNT (Cox 31)

NHL PLAYOFFS

7 p.m. — San Jose at St. Louis — NBCSN (Cox 251)

GOLF

Noon — PGA Championship — TNT (Cox 31)

AUTO RACING

3:30 p.m. — Truck Series Qualifying — FS1 (Cox 67)

5 p.m. — NASCAR Series Qualifying — FS1 (Cox 67)

7:30 p.m. — Truck Series — FS1 (Cox 67)

HORSE RACING

2 p.m. — Black-Eyed Susan Stakes — NBCSN (Cox 251)

COLLEGE BASEBALL

6:30 p.m. — Oklahoma at Texas — LHN (Cox 274)/KREF-AM 1400/99.3 FM

6:30 p.m. — Baylor at Oklahoma State — FSPLUS (Cox 68)/FCS (Cox 273)/KSPI-FM 93.7

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

10 a.m. — Ohio State vs. North Carolina — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

11 a.m. — Boise State vs. Stanford — ESPNU (Cox 253)

11 a.m. — South Florida vs. South Carolina — SECN (Cox 275)

Noon — NCAA Regionals from Oklahoma State — ESPN2 (Cox 28)/KGFY-FM 105.5

1:30 p.m. — Bethune-Cookman vs. Florida State — ESPNU (Cox 253)

1:30 p.m. — Boston Univeristy vs. Florida — SECN (Cox 275)

3:30 p.m. — St. Francis (PA) vs. Michigan — ESPNU (Cox 253)

4 p.m. — Sam Houston State vs. Texas — LHN (Cox 274)

5:30 p.m. — Alabama State vs. Alabama — ESPNU (Cox 253)

6 p.m. — Drake vs. Georgia — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

6 p.m. — Wisconsin vs. Notre Dame — ESPN (Cox 29)

7:30 p.m. — CSU Fullerton vs. Missouri — ESPNU (Cox 253)

8 p.m. — Colorado State vs. Auburn — ESPN (Cox 29)

8:30 p.m. — UMBC vs. Oklahoma — ESPN2 (Cox 28)/KEBC-AM 1560

10 p.m. — Weber State vs. UCLA — ESPNU (Cox 253)

10:30 p.m. — Harvard vs. Arizona — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

WOMEN'S SOCCER

5:50 a.m. — Germany vs. Netherlands — ESPNU (Cox 253)

TENNIS

4 a.m. — ATP/WTA — TENNIS (Cox 266)

12:30 p.m. — ATP/WTA — TENNIS (Cox 266)

4 p.m. — NCAA Team Championships — TENNIS (Cox 266)

IIHF WORLD HOCKEY

9 a.m. — France vs. Slovakia — NHLNET (Cox 263)

1 p.m. — Czech Republic vs. Italy — NHLNET (Cox 263)

HOCKEY

6 p.m. — WHL vs. Halifax — NHLNET (Cox 263)

SATURDAY

MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

7:05 p.m. — Omaha at Oklahoma City — KGHM-AM 1340

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Noon — Tampa Bay at N.Y. Yankees — MLBN (Cox 264)

3 p.m. — Colorado at Philadelphia — MLBN (Cox 264)

3 p.m. — St. Louis at Texas — FSOK (Cox 37)/Cox 703/FSPLUS (Cox 68)

6 p.m. — Houston at Boston — KOKH-25 (Cox 12)

9 p.m. — Kansas City at L.A. Angels — FSPLUS (Cox 68)/FS1 (Cox 67)

NBA PLAYOFFS

8 p.m. — Golden State at Portland — ESPN (Cox 29)

NHL PLAYOFFS

6:15 p.m. — Playoffs — KFOR-4 (Cox 4)

GOLF

10 a.m. — PGA Championship — TNT (Cox 31)

1 p.m. — PGA Championship — KWTV-9 (Cox 10)

2 p.m. — LPGA: U.S. Senior Open — FS1 (Cox 67)

AUTO RACING

12:30 p.m. — NHRA — FS1 (Cox 67)

4 p.m. — IndyCar Series — NBCSN (Cox 251)

5 p.m. — NASCAR Series — FS1 (Cox 67)

7 p.m. — NASCAR All-Star Race — FS1 (Cox 67)

HORSE RACING

1 p.m. — Preakness Prep — NBCSN (Cox 251)

4 p.m. — Preakness Stakes — KFOR-4 (Cox 4)

COLLEGE BASEBALL

11 a.m. — Mississippi at Tennessee — SECN (Cox 275)

11:30 a.m. — Wake Forest at Clemson — FSPLUS (Cox 68)

Noon — Seton Hall at St. John's — CBSS (Cox 249)

2 p.m. — Arkansas at Texas A&M — SECN (Cox 275)

2:30 p.m. — Oklahoma at Texas — LHN (Cox 274)/KREF-AM 1400/99.3 FM/KRXO-FM 107.7

3:30 p.m. — NC State at North Carolina — ESPNU (Cox 253)

6 p.m. — Baylor at Oklahoma State — FSPLUS (Cox 68)/FCS (Cox 271)/KSPI-FM 93.7

6:30 p.m. — TCU at Texas Tech — ESPNU (Cox 253)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

11 a.m. — NCAA Regionals — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

11 a.m. — NCAA Regionals — ESPN (Cox 29)

1 p.m. — NCAA Regionals — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

1 p.m. — NCAA Regionals — ESPN (Cox 29)

3 p.m. — NCAA Regionals — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

3 p.m. — NCAA Regionals — ESPN (Cox 29)

3 p.m. — Oklahoma Reg.: G1 winner vs. G2 winner — KEBC-AM 1560

5 p.m. — NCAA Regionals — SECN (Cox 275)

5 p.m. — NCAA Regionals — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

7 p.m. — NCAA Regionals — SECN (Cox 275)

7:30 p.m. — NCAA Regionals — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

9 p.m. — NCAA Regionals — SECN (Cox 275)

10 p.m. — NCAA Regionals — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

LACROSSE

11 a.m. — Marland vs. Virginia — ESPNU (Cox 253)

1:30 p.m.. — Notre Dame vs. Duke — ESPNU (Cox 253)

TENNIS

5 a.m. — ATP/WTA — TENNIS (Cox 266)

1 p.m. — ATP — TENNIS (Cox 266)

3 p.m. — NCAA Team Championships — TENNIS (Cox 266)

MEN'S SOCCER

8:30 a.m. — Bundesliga Soccer — KOKH-25 (Cox 12)

10:55 a.m. — Genoa vs. Cagliari — ESPNews (Cox 254)

IIHF WORLD HOCKEY

9 a.m. — Canada vs. Germany — NHLNET (Cox 263)

1 p.m. — Sweden vs. Switzerland — NHLNET (Cox 263)

HOCKEY

3:30 p.m. — QMJHL vs. OHL — NHLNET (Cox 263)

CYCLING

2 p.m. — Tour of California — KFOR-4 (Cox 4)

RUGBY

9 a.m. — Leinster vs. Munster — ESPN2 (Cox 28)

10 a.m. — TBA — NBCSN (Cox 251)

5 p.m. — Glendale vs. Seattle — CBSS (Cox 249)

Todd Schoenthaler

Read more ›

Comments