NewsOK: Oklahoma City News, Sports, Weather & Entertainment

NCAA Div. I Softball Regionals

Advertisement

NCAA Div. I Softball Regionals

(Double elimination; x-if necessary)

STILLWATER REGIONAL

Thursday’s Games

Tulsa 5, Arkansas 0

Oklahoma State 3, BYU 1

Friday’s Games

Oklahoma State 13, Tulsa 10

BYU 6, Arkansas 3, Arkansas eliminated

Tulsa 6, BYU 4, BYU eliminated

Saturday’s Games

Oklahoma State 2, Tulsa 1, Tulsa eliminated

NORMAN REGIONAL

Friday’s Games

Wisconsin 4, Notre Dame 2

Oklahoma 12, UMBC 0

Saturday’s Games

Game 3: Oklahoma 4, Wisconsin 0

Game 4: Notre Dame vs. UMBC

Game 5: Wisconsin vs. G4 winner

Sunday’s Games

Game 6: Oklahoma vs. G5 winner, 1 p.m.

x-Game 7: Game 6 opponents, 3:30 p.m.

TALLAHASSEE (FLA.) REGIONAL

Friday’s Games

South Florida 3, South Carolina 2

Florida State 8, Bethune-Cookman 0

Saturday’s Games

Florida State 12, South Florida 1

South Carolina 10, Bethune-Cookman 0, Bethune eliminated

South Carolina 2, South Florida 1 (10), USF eliminated

Sunday’s Games

Game 6: Florida State vs. South Carolina, 11 a.m.

x-Game 7: Game 6 opponents, 1:30 p.m.

GAINESVILLE (FLA.) REGIONAL

Friday’s Games

Boise State 9, Stanford 1

Florida 3, Boston University 0

Saturday’s Games

Game 3: Florida 8, Boise State 0

Game 4: Stanford 13, Boston U. 2, Boston U. eliminated

Game 5: Boise State vs. Stanford

Sunday’s Games

Game 6: Florida vs. G5 winner, 11 a.m.

x-Game 7: Game 6 opponents, 1:30 p.m.

LEXINGTON (KY.) REGIONAL

Friday’s Games

Virginia Tech 6, Illinois 2

Kentucky 7, Toledo 2

Saturday’s Games

Kentucky 8, Virginia Tech 1

Illinois 2, Toledo 0, Toledo eliminated

Virginia Tech 5, Illinois 1, Illinois eliminated

Sunday’s Games

Game 6: Kentucky vs. Virginia Tech, 11 a.m.

x-Game 7: Game 6 opponents, 1:30 p.m.

KNOXVILLE (TENN.) REGIONAL

Friday’s Games

Ohio State 1, North Carolina 0

Tennessee 8, Longwood 0

Saturday’s Games

Game 3: Tennessee 12, Ohio State 4

Game 4: North Carolina 3, Longwood 1, Longwood eliminated

Game 5: Ohio State vs. North Carolina

Sunday’s Games

Game 6: Tennessee vs. G5 winner, 11 a.m.

x-Game 7: Game 6 opponents, 1:30 p.m.

ANN ARBOR (MICH.) REGIONAL

Friday’s Games

James Madison 5, DePaul 2

Michigan 8, St. Francis (Pa.) 0

Saturday’s Games

Game 3: Michigan 1, James Madison 0 (12)

Game 4: DePaul 3, St. Francis (Pa.) 1. St. Francis eliminated

Game 5: James Madison vs. DePaul

Sunday’s Games

Game 6: Michigan vs. G5 winner, 1 p.m.

x-Game 7: Game 6 opponents, 3:30 p.m.

MINNEAPOLIS REGIONAL

Friday’s Games

Georgia 6, Drake 4, 8 innings

Minnesota 3, North Dakota State 0

Saturday’s Games

Game 3: Minnesota 2, Georgia 1 (8)

Game 4: Drake 8, North Dakota State 0, ND St. eliminated

Game 5: Georgia vs. Drake

Sunday’s Games

Game 6: Minnesota vs. G5 winner, 3 p.m.

x-Game 7: Game 6 opponents, 5:30 p.m.

EVANSTON (ILL.) REGIONAL

Friday’s Games

Louisville 9, Southern Illinois 5

Northwestern 15, Detroit 1

Saturday’s Games

Game 3: Louisville 2, Northwestern 1

Game 4: Southern Illinois vs. Detroit

Game 5: Northwestern vs. G4 winner

Sunday’s Games

Game 6: Louisville vs. G5 winner, 2 p.m.

x-Game 7: Game 6 opponents, 4:30 p.m.

TUSCALOOSA (ALA.) REGIONAL

Friday’s Games

Arizona State 4, Lipscomb 3

Alabama 8, Alabama State 2

Saturday’s Games

Game 3: Alabama 7, Arizona State 4

Game 4: Lipscomb 14, Alabama State 0, Alabama State eliminated

Game 5: Arizona State vs. Lipscomb

Sunday’s Games

Game 6: Alabama vs. G5 winner, 1 p.m.

x-Game 7: Game 6 opponents, 3:30 p.m.

OXFORD (MISS.) REGIONAL

Friday’s Games

Louisiana-Lafayette 3, SE Missouri State 2

Mississippi 12, Chattanooga 0

Saturday’s Games

Louisiana-Lafayette 2, Mississippi 0

SE Missouri State 2, Chattanooga 1, Chattanooga eliminated

Mississippi 10, SE Missouri State 0, SE Missouri eliminated

Sunday’s Games

Game 6: La.-Lafayette vs. Mississippi, 2 p.m.

x-Game 7: Game 6 opponents, 4:30 p.m.

BATON ROUGE (LA.) REGIONAL

Friday’s Games

Texas Tech 3, Louisiana Tech 0

LSU 2, Monmouth 0

Saturday’s Games

Game 3: LSU 5, Texas Tech 4

Game 4: Louisiana Tech vs. Monmouth

Game 5: Texas Tech vs. G4 winner

Sunday’s Games

Game 6: LSU vs. G5 winner, 3 p.m.

x-Game 7: Game 6 opponents, 5:30 p.m.

AUSTIN (TEXAS) REGIONAL

Friday’s Games

Houston 3, Texas A&M 1

Sam Houston State 2, Texas 1

Saturday’s Games

Game 3: Houston 2, Sam Houston State 0

Game 4: Texas 3, Texas A&M 2 (8), A&M eliminated

Game 5: Sam Houston St. vs. Texas

Sunday’s Games

Game 6: Houston vs. G5 winner, 3:30 p.m.

x-Game 6: Game 6 opponents, 6 p.m.

SEATTLE REGIONAL

Friday’s Games

Mississippi State 5, Seattle 3

Washington 2, Fordham 0

Saturday’s Games

Game 3: Washington 6, Mississippi State 1

Game 4: Seattle vs. Fordham

Game 5: Mississippi State vs. G4 winner

Sunday’s Games

Game 6: Washington vs. G5 winner, 8 p.m.

x-Game 7: Game 6 opponents, 10:30 p.m.

LOS ANGELES REGIONAL

Friday’s Games

Missouri 7, Cal State Fullerton 4

UCLA 6, Weber State 0

Saturday’s Games

Game 3: UCLA 9, Missouri 1

Game 4: Cal State Fullerton vs. Weber State

Game 5: Missouri vs. G4 winner

Sunday’s Games

Game 6: UCLA vs. G5 winner, 4 p.m.

x-Game 7: Game 6 opponents, 6:30 p.m.

TUCSON (ARIZ.) REGIONAL

Friday’s Games

Auburn 10, Colorado State 5

Arizona 5, Harvard 1

Saturday’s Games

Game 3: Arizona 2, Auburn 1

Game 4: Colorado State vs. Harvard

Game 5: Auburn vs. G4 winner

Sunday’s Games

Game 6: Arizona vs. G5 winner, 6 p.m.

x-Game 7: Game 6 opponents, 8:30 p.m.

Comments